Doris SWERDLOFF  ‎(I216)‎
Name:
Doris SWERDLOFF
Also known as: Dora SWERDLOFF ‎(1920 Census)‎
Also known as: Doris SWERDLOFF ‎(1930 Census)‎
   


Gender: FemaleFemale
      

Birth: about 1906 (5666) 28 24 Buffalo, Erie County, New York
Personal Facts and Details
Birth Birth about 1906 (5666) 28 24 Buffalo, Erie County, New York

Residence Residence 1920 (5680) ‎(Age 14)‎ 316 Pratt Street, Buffalo, NY

Occupation Occupation 1920 (5680) ‎(Age 14)‎ stenographer

Residence Residence 1930 (5690) ‎(Age 24)‎ 11 Traymore Ave, Buffalo, NY


Source: 1930 United States Federal Census: Buffalo, Erie County, New York
Publication: [database online] Provo, UT: Ancestry.com, 2001-.

Occupation Occupation 1930 (5690) ‎(Age 24)‎ Bookkeeping - Store Fixtures


Source: 1930 United States Federal Census: Buffalo, Erie County, New York
Publication: [database online] Provo, UT: Ancestry.com, 2001-.

Residence Residence Address:
Dora Swerdloff ‎(#216)‎
‎[1920]‎ 316 Pratt St.
Buffalo, NY

Last Change Last Change 29 January 2009 (4 Shevat 5769) - 13:16:30 - by: andrew
View Details for ...

Parents Family  (F77)
Jesse H. ‎(Zusia)‎ SWERDLOFF
1877 -
Lena ‎(Mrs.)‎ SWEDLOFF
1882 -
Doris SWERDLOFF
1906 -
Esther B. SWERDLOFF
1909 -
Israel John SWERDLOFF
1910 -
Private
-


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

View Notes for ...


Sources
Residence 1930 United States Federal Census: Buffalo, Erie County, New York
Publication: [database online] Provo, UT: Ancestry.com, 2001-.
Occupation 1930 United States Federal Census: Buffalo, Erie County, New York
Publication: [database online] Provo, UT: Ancestry.com, 2001-.

View Sources for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
Jesse H. ‎(Zusia)‎ SWERDLOFF ‎(I214)‎
Birth 28 January 1877 (14 Shevat 5637) 19 19 Imperial Russia
Immigration 27 September 1890 (13 Tishrei 5651) ‎(Age 13)‎ Port of New York on the S.S. "City of Chester" from Liverpool, England, UK
5 years
Mother
 
Lena ‎(Mrs.)‎ SWEDLOFF ‎(I215)‎
Birth 1882 (5642) Russia
Immigration 1900 (5660) ‎(Age 18)‎

Marriage: 1903 (5663) -- Buffalo, Erie, New York ?
3 years
#1
Doris SWERDLOFF ‎(I216)‎
Birth about 1906 (5666) 28 24 Buffalo, Erie County, New York
3 years
#2
Sister
Esther B. SWERDLOFF ‎(I217)‎
Birth 1909 (5669) 31 27 Buffalo, Erie County, New York
1 year
#3
Brother
Israel John SWERDLOFF ‎(I218)‎
Birth about 1910 (5670) 32 28 Buffalo, Erie County, New York
#4
Sister