Dora SWERDLOFF  ‎(I1776)‎
Name:
Dora SWERDLOFF
Also known as: "Daira"

Gender: FemaleFemale
      

Birth: August 1896 (Elul 5656) Buffalo, Erie, New York ?
Personal Facts and Details
Birth Birth August 1896 (Elul 5656) Buffalo, Erie, New York ?


Source: 1920 United States Federal Census - Wayne County, Michigan
Publication: [database on-line] Provo, UT: Ancestry.com, 2001-.

Hide Details Source: 1900 United States Federal Census: Buffalo, Erie County, New York
Publication: [database on-line]. Provo, UT: MyFamily.com, Inc., 2004.
  Text: Daira" ‎(sic)‎ Buffalo NY Soundex T1210 Reel 1058

Census 1 January 1920 (10 Teves 5680) ‎(Age 23)‎ Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan


Source: 1920 United States Federal Census - Wayne County, Michigan
Publication: [database on-line] Provo, UT: Ancestry.com, 2001-.


Note: MAYBE
Residence Residence 600 Cameron Avenue, Detroit, MI


Source: 1920 United States Federal Census - Wayne County, Michigan
Publication: [database on-line] Provo, UT: Ancestry.com, 2001-.


Note: Dora may be lliving with sister Anna Solomon
Residence Residence Address:
Dora Swerdloff ‎(#1776)‎
‎[1900]‎ 15 Peckham St.
Buffalo, NY

Reference Number 3026 1776
Last Change Last Change 19 May 2005 (10 Iyar 5765)
View Details for ...

Parents Family  (F1404)
MICHIGAN_Pontiac_1910_&_DETROIT_1920 ‎(unknown)‎
-
Herman ‎(Hyman)‎ SVERDLOV
1892 -
Dora SWERDLOFF
1896 -
Dora SVERDLOFF
1895 -
unknown LUPILOFF formerly LUPOLOV
- 1930


Notes

Note
@I3026@ INDI
1 NAME Dora /Sverdloff/
1 SEX F
1 BIRT
2 DATE __ ___ 1895/96
2 PLAC Russia
1 IMMI
2 DATE __ ___ 1909
2 PLAC ->Detroit MI
1 REFN 3026
1 NOTE !RESIDENCE: 1920 U.S. Census Soundex, Wayne County, Detroit,
MI; 1920; 2 CONT Vol. 103, E.D. 181, Sheet 15; Line 61;
2 CONT National Archives, Northeast Region, 201 Varick St, 12th Flr
New York, NY, 2 CONT microfilm M1568, Roll 227;
2 CONT NOTE-SOUNDEX-AGE-BIRTH: White, 24, Russia, 1909, Alien,
Wayne County, Detroit, 2 CONT Cameron Ave 680. Ennumerated with
Salomon, Louis as a border. 1 NOTE !RESIDENCE: DETROIT, MI CITY
DIRECTORY; 1920-1921; ; p 2156; 2 CONT NY Public Library, Annex
Reference Services, 521 West 43rd St, NY, NY 10036; 2 CONT NOTE-
OCCUPATION: Sverdloff Dora clk, Telhandler & Gedalka h 9073 ‎(37)‎
Delmar 2 CONT av.
1 NOTE !RESIDENCE: DETROIT, MI CITY DIRECTORY; 1921-1922; ; p ____;
2 CONT NY Public Library, Annex Reference Services, 521 West 43rd
St, NY, NY 10036; 2 CONT NOTE-OCCUPATION: Sverdloff Dora slsldt,
Andrew Epstein b 9520 Cameron av. 1 NOTE !RESIDENCE: DETROIT, MI
CITY DIRECTORY; 1923-1924; ; p 2142; 2 CONT NY Public Library,
Annex Reference Services, 521 West 43rd St, NY, NY 10036; 2 CONT
NOTE: Dora not listed. Only Nathan Sverdloff, Hyman Sverdlov & Jos.
Swerdlow. 2 CONT But of the Lupiloff family, Morris pntr 9075
Delmar av, next door to where 2 CONT Dora lived two years ago and
Sol lab h rear 9523 Oakland av same address as 2 CONT Sol Sverdloff
1921-1922.
1 FAMC @F1358@

RESEARCHER-UPDATE: Andrew I. Sverdlove, 03-Nov-2004; Source Documentation.
added 1910 census and remove her from Buffalo family and put a David in her place.

Note
!RESIDENCE: 1920 U.S. Census Soundex, Wayne County, Detroit,

Note
!RESIDENCE: DETROIT, MI CITY

Note
!RESIDENCE: DETROIT, MI CITY DIRECTORY; 1921-1922; ; p ____;

Note
!RESIDENCE: DETROIT, MI
Census MAYBE
Residence Dora may be lliving with sister Anna Solomon

View Notes for ...


Sources
Birth 1920 United States Federal Census - Wayne County, Michigan
Publication: [database on-line] Provo, UT: Ancestry.com, 2001-.
Birth 1900 United States Federal Census: Buffalo, Erie County, New York
Publication: [database on-line]. Provo, UT: MyFamily.com, Inc., 2004.
  Text: Daira" ‎(sic)‎ Buffalo NY Soundex T1210 Reel 1058
Census 1920 United States Federal Census - Wayne County, Michigan
Publication: [database on-line] Provo, UT: Ancestry.com, 2001-.
Residence 1920 United States Federal Census - Wayne County, Michigan
Publication: [database on-line] Provo, UT: Ancestry.com, 2001-.

View Sources for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
#1
Brother
Herman ‎(Hyman)‎ SVERDLOV ‎(I3024)‎
Birth before 1892 (5652)
5 years
#2
Dora SWERDLOFF ‎(I1776)‎
Birth August 1896 (Elul 5656) Buffalo, Erie, New York ?
-19 months
#3
Sister
Dora SVERDLOFF ‎(I3026)‎
Birth 1895 (5655) Russia
Immigration 1909 (5669) ‎(Age 14)‎ Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
#4
Brother
unknown LUPILOFF formerly LUPOLOV ‎(I3790)‎
Death before 1930 (5690)